Post Your Ad

Have any questions? 78910-90005 or info@serviceswala.in

Privacy Policy

On booking services the following Privacy Policy are accepted and agreed to by the customer

Copyright 2019 serviceswala.in Marketplace Services. All Rights Reserved.

This Privacy Policy is applicable only to persons domiciled in India when they interact with our website. The Privacy Policy is in compliance with the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 contained in the Information Technology Act, 2000.

At Serviceswala.in,We treat your personal information, non-public information that identifies you, with respect and in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Personal information is essential to meeting our goal to provide you with our services.

This Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To ensure that you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

Personal Information :-

1. Serviceswala.in collects, stores or uses information that is considered necessary for the purpose of providing the best service possible to all of our customers and service providers. We may use the information to improve our products and services.

2. This information may include your name, address, telephone and/or mobile number, email address and other basic information.

3. By registering your details on the website, you consent to us contacting you via email, telephone or post, with relevant information pertaining to the services on our website and for other promotional activities including conducting surveys on behalf of third parties.

4. We will not share, trade or sell your information to any third parties not directly associated with its proper use within the website, except when you give us explicit permission and you may at any time opt out of having your personal information shared.

5. We may monitor or record your communication with our support team for the purpose of monitoring quality, security and training.

Security Measures :-

1. We maintain strict physical, electronic, and administrative safeguards in accordance with applicable standards to protect your personal information from unauthorized or inappropriate access. We restrict access to personal information to employees and service providers who need to know the information for legitimate business purposes to assist in responding to your inquiry or request. Employees who violate our Privacy Policy are subject to disciplinary action.


Information We May Disclose and To Whom We May Disclose Information :-

We may disclose the information we collect to other organizations as noted below.Disclosures may be made as follows:

1. Disclosures to Service Providers :-

We may disclose personal information we collect to others, such service providers that are part of the Serviceswala.in network, banks, accountants, and administrators that provide services to us or to you. In all cases, we will require service providers to whom we provide personal information to comply with our Privacy Policy and to use the information solely for the purposes for which we have retained them.

2. Disclosures to Other Affiliated Companies

We may disclose identifying information, such as name, address, telephone number and transaction or experience information to other affiliated companies. We may disclose personal information to other affiliated companies for purposes such as and including but not limited to:

1. Fulfilling your requests; and

2. Offering you other products or services that we think may be of interest to you.

3. Other Disclosures Permitted By Law

We may make additional disclosures of information as permitted or required by law.


Information Retention :-

We will retain your personal information only as long as is necessary for the purposes to which you consent under this Privacy Policy, after which we will delete it from our systems.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address.


Consumer Selections Regarding Information Sharing :-

We are committed to protecting personal information, and to using or sharing it in ways that will improve or expand upon the services we provide to you. By actively accepting the terms of this Privacy Policy by ticking the acceptance box on www.serviceswala.in you agree to the sharing of personal or consumer report information as described above.